4th Division Results

Last updated 09/04/2012

Congratulations to champions St Michael's E, who showed great consistency throughout the season, and to runners-up King's. Thank you to all for a great season.

Table

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1St Michaels E18160215624156
2King's18170113644136
3St Albans G18122411862118
4Welwyn B1874710080100
5Orchard181026978397
6Codicote A18747839783
7St Albans H186487410674
8Harpenden C1821155013050
9King's A1831144613446
10King's B1802164014040

Postponed/Late cards

P'pnd/Late cardHome teamAway teamRe-arranged date

Averages (Over 50% games played)

PosNameTeamPldWL%
1Andy ReevesKing's49490100
2Gordon PearsonSt Michaels E4240295.2
3Harry TaylorSt Michaels E5146590.2
4Tony BlackSt Albans G3329487.9
5Sam GlanzSt Michaels E4842687.5
6Ian MatthewsKing's49371275.5
7Mike KilnerCodicote A42291369
8Clare SmithOrchard2718966.7
9Mark CarveleyOrchard2718966.7
10Richard MerryfieldWelwyn B47311666
11Dharm TannaWelwyn B35231265.7
12Jon WinbowKing's40251562.5
13Robert FlowerSt Albans G51302158.8
14Gavin JohstoneOrchard27151255.6
15Tom EphgraveSt Albans G36191752.8
16James ButlerSt Albans H38201852.6
17Ash ChikhliaWelwyn B35142140
18Bert HewittSt Albans H41162539
19Alan HamblinHarpenden C36142238.9
20Russell JonesCodicote A39152438.5
21Matt Gordon-SmithKing's B42152735.7
22Andrew ReadingHarpenden C48163233.3
23Gary WardCodicote A36122433.3
24Sam CasleyKing's A33112233.3
25Jamie CasleyKing's A41132831.7
26Gileng SalterHarpenden C2772025.9
27Louis PikeKing's A3282425
28Ben SkelleyKing's B3382524.2
29David Gordon-SmithKing's B3372621.2
30Cameron LaneKing's B3062420
31Steve PottsKing's A2642215.4
32Elaine TuitSt Albans H3543111.4

Averages (Under 50% games played)

PosNameTeamPldWL%
33Roy RobertsHarpenden C330100
34Cardell Chang (sub)King's330100
35Andy ReeveWelwyn B98188.9
36Gareth StevensonSt Michaels E1210283.3
37Alex BreitenbachOrchard1714382.4
38Damon ValleroSt Albans H2419579.2
39Gerry LiveseySt Albans G2418675
40Cardell ChangKing's A32166.7
41Damon Vallero (sub)St Albans G32166.7
42James Butler (sub)St Albans G32166.7
43Alan WilliamsCodicote A1811761.1
44Barry Seckerson (sub)St Albans G95455.6
45David WessonOrchard23121152.2
46Alan WalkerWelwyn B157846.7
47George WithersSt Michaels E93633.3
48Kjartan HlodverssonWelwyn B62433.3
49Simon WinfieldOrchard2161528.6
50Tom BlackSt Albans H2161528.6
51Mimi BlandHarpenden C1541126.7
52Simon BaystonCodicote A1841422.2
53Daniel GoldsteinOrchard1731417.6
54Nigel TuppenHarpenden C2131814.3
55Matt Gordon-Smith (sub)King's91811.1
56Neal CasleyKing's A242228.3
57Simon LaneKing's B211204.8
58Mark KnapperCodicote A3030
59Sam Casley (sub)King's3030
60Zac BroadCodicote A3030
61Celeste ReeveWelwyn B120120
62Louis Pike (sub)King's3030
63Mic CornellKing's B3030

Doubles Averages

PosNameTeamPldWL%
1DOUBLESKing's1815383.3
2DOUBLESSt Michaels E1815383.3
3DOUBLESSt Albans G1813572.2
4DOUBLESCodicote A1812666.7
5DOUBLESWelwyn B1812666.7
6DOUBLESOrchard1881044.4
7DOUBLESSt Albans H1861233.3
8DOUBLESHarpenden C1831516.7
9DOUBLESKing's A1831516.7
10DOUBLESKing's B1831516.7

Results

TeamHarp 'C'OrchardKing's BKing'sStM 'E'Welwyn 'B'St A 'H'Codicote 'A'King's 'A'StA 'G'
Harp 'C'  37643701001055464646
Orchard64  914628645537100010
King's B3719  3701046554655010
King's100100100  646464829164
StM 'E'10010010064  8210010010082
Welwyn 'B'10055914619  465510055
St A 'H'8237731901037  556437
Codicote 'A'73371000100105546  7355
King's 'A'821964010010464637  19
StA 'G'7328824673739164100