2nd Division Results

Last updated

07/04/2012

Congratulations to Codicote - Champions and to St Albans D - Runners up

Table

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1Codicote18152112654126
2St Albans D18142211862118
3St Michaels D17130410169101
4De Havilland A18828968496
5Welwyn17737947694
6Queenswood18936918991
7Bricket Wood B1852117510575
8Shire Park1832136811268
9Townsend1841136511565
10Digswell B1821155612456

Postponed/Late cards

P'pnd/Late cardHome teamAway teamRe-arranged date
P'pndSt Michaels DWelwynUnplayed

Averages (Over 50% games played)

PosNameTeamPldWL%
1Alex Kinchin-SmithCodicote44440100
2Peter BuzzardQueenswood3530585.7
3Vadym KrevsSt Michaels D4740785.1
4Tom ParkerCodicote4437784.1
5Ian ThomasSt Albans D4840883.3
6Roland StandbridgeTownsend2921872.4
7Richard McFarlandBricket Wood B39271269.2
8Shaun ThomasCodicote32221068.8
9John StockDe Havilland A46311567.4
10Tom ReeveWelwyn47301763.8
11Nigel D'ArcyWelwyn41261563.4
12Mike HarberSt Albans D33201360.6
13David EdwardsSt Albans D30181260
14Naresh MaganSt Albans D33191457.6
15Tony GarrettQueenswood27151255.6
16James McGaugheySt Michaels D50262452
17Duncan SayleDe Havilland A45232251.1
18Stephen FinchBricket Wood B48242450
19Barry DonovanShire Park30151550
20Bob ParkerWelwyn38182047.4
21Phillip SmithDigswell B53242945.3
22Simon LeeQueenswood35152042.9
23Simon MoleSt Michaels D28121642.9
24Peter SharpeDe Havilland A35132237.1
25Daniel GlynnTownsend49173234.7
26John PalfreymanShire Park39132633.3
27Chris SmithShire Park39122730.8
28Graham WaddingtonQueenswood35102528.6
29Ian DimbylowBricket Wood B36102627.8
30Mark ShineBricket Wood B39102925.6
31Dave RatcliffeDigswell B41103124.4
32Paul Cruse-JunglingDigswell B414379.8
33Nick BaystonCodicote351342.9

Averages (Under 50% games played)

PosNameTeamPldWL%
34Lewis AndrewsCodicote330100
35Hayden GrubyDigswell B330100
36Michael BaileySt Albans D1211191.7
37Tim StewardShire Park2114766.7
38Colin GrievesDe Havilland A148657.1
39Mike SymondsQueenswood1810855.6
40Clare RogersSt Albans D63350
41Mike StottDe Havilland A63350
42Mike BlakeShire Park63350
43Andy HayesSt Michaels D1861233.3
44Neil PeetTownsend1551033.3
45Mark RedfordDigswell B93633.3
46Shahab ShiraziDe Havilland A93633.3
47Matthew StoneWelwyn31233.3
48John SpiersShire Park2471729.2
49Abhishek KaroliyaDigswell B123925
50Lolli OlaffsonWelwyn92722.2
51Derek HoldenTownsend2141719
52Jamie NunnTownsend2332013
53Hemant PatelShire Park3030
54Neil BakerWelwyn6060
55Chris TillinTownsend5050
56Sam GlanzSt Michaels D3030

Doubles Averages

PosNameTeamPldWL%
1DOUBLESCodicote1815383.3
2DOUBLESSt Michaels D1714382.4
3DOUBLESWelwyn1714382.4
4DOUBLESDe Havilland A189950
5DOUBLESQueenswood1881044.4
6DOUBLESTownsend1881044.4
7DOUBLESSt Albans D1871138.9
8DOUBLESDigswell B1861233.3
9DOUBLESBricket Wood B1841422.2
10DOUBLESShire Park1841422.2

Results

TeamWelwynTownsendCodicoteDeHavilland ADigswell BShire ParkSt Albans DBricket Wood BQueenswoodStMichaels D
Welwyn  645537916455644646
Townsend010  3737646455734628
Codicote6482  731009164739191
DeHavilland A739146  555528916446
Digswell B46281964  4628284646
Shire Park01082374682  28375537
St Albans D647391737364  824664
Bricket Wood B55733764287346  5519
Queenswood6482553773733773  46
StMichaels D006428649182376482